Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — SMART HOME & AUTO SPECIALISTS

Locksmith Celebration, FL
Smart Locks, Car Keys & Lockouts

Your local mobile locksmith in Celebration. Smart locks, rekeys, car keys and lockouts — usually within about 30 minutes.

CALL (407) 536-771730-minute response across Celebration
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
30-Min Response
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

Celebration’s Smart Lock & Home Security Locksmith

Celebration homes mix classic front porches with modern smart-home tech. We install and service both.

Smart Locks That Match Celebration Homes

From Artisan Park to the Village, we install keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks, upgrade deadbolts and rekey after a move — with hardware finishes that fit your home’s look.

Locksmith Celebration FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across Celebration.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in Celebration? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across Celebration.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for Celebration businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in Celebration Now?

Locked out near Market Street or Lake Evalyn? We’re close by — call now.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith Celebration FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why Celebration Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

⏱️ 30-Min Response

Most Celebration calls are reached in about 30 minutes.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

📱 Smart Lock Specialists

Installation, pairing and troubleshooting for popular smart lock brands.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

Celebration Areas We Serve

We serve every Celebration neighborhood, including:

Downtown Celebration / Market St
Celebration Village
Artisan Park
Lake Evalyn
Roseville
Siena
Mallory Park
Spring Park
Celebration Ave
34747

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you install a smart lock on my Celebration home?

Yes. We install, pair and test keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks, and make sure the deadbolt throws smoothly.

How fast can you get to Celebration?

Celebration is close to our base, so most calls are reached in about 30 minutes.

How much does a locksmith cost in Celebration?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in Celebration?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in Celebration, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving Celebration, FL — from Market Street and the Village to Artisan Park and Lake Evalyn.

Call us for home lockouts, rekeys, smart lock installs, car lockouts, car key replacement and key fob programming.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in Celebration.

Call Your Celebration Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout Celebration FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717