Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — OFFICE & HOME SPECIALISTS

Locksmith Maitland, FL
Commercial Rekeys, Homes & Car Keys

Mobile locksmith for Maitland offices and homes. Commercial rekeys, master keys, access control, lockouts and car keys.

CALL (407) 536-7717Fast mobile dispatch across Maitland — exact ETA when you call
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
24/7 Dispatch
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

Maitland Center’s Commercial Locksmith

Maitland Center is one of the area’s biggest office parks. Businesses here need secure, organized keys.

Master Keys & Rekeys for Maitland Offices

When an employee leaves or a tenant moves, we rekey suites, build master key systems, and repair door closers and panic bars. For homes around Lake Lily and Lake Maitland, we handle lockouts, rekeys and smart locks.

Locksmith Maitland FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across Maitland.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in Maitland? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across Maitland.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for Maitland businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in Maitland Now?

Locked out at Maitland Center or near Lake Lily? Call for an exact ETA.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith Maitland FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why Maitland Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

🚐 Mobile Dispatch

We dispatch across Maitland and give you a real ETA on the phone.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

🏢 Office Security Experts

Master key systems, suite rekeys and access control.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

Maitland Areas We Serve

We serve Maitland businesses and neighborhoods, including:

Maitland Center
Lake Lily
Lake Maitland
Dommerich
Lake Sybelia
Maitland Ave
US-17/92
Maitland Blvd
32751

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you rekey our Maitland office after an employee leaves?

Yes. We rekey suite doors and can set up a master key system so managers carry one key.

Do you do home lockouts in Maitland too?

Yes. We help Maitland homeowners with lockouts, rekeys, lock changes and smart locks 24/7.

How much does a locksmith cost in Maitland?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in Maitland?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in Maitland, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving Maitland, FL — from Maitland Center offices to homes around Lake Lily and Lake Maitland.

Call us for commercial rekeys, master key systems, door closers, panic bars, home lockouts, car keys and fob programming.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in Maitland.

Call Your Maitland Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout Maitland FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717