Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — NEW HOMES & AUTO

Locksmith Clermont, FL
New-Home Rekeys, Car Keys & Lockouts

Mobile locksmith for Clermont’s new neighborhoods and drivers on Hwy 50. Rekeys, smart locks, lockouts and car keys.

CALL (407) 536-7717Fast mobile dispatch across Clermont — exact ETA when you call
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
24/7 Dispatch
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

Clermont’s New-Home & Lakeside Locksmith

Clermont keeps growing — new subdivisions off Hwy 50 and US-27, plus 55+ communities and lakeside homes.

Move-In Rekeys & Senior-Friendly Locks

We rekey new homes, install easy-to-use keypad and smart locks, and handle lockouts from Downtown Clermont and Lake Minneola to Kings Ridge.

Locksmith Clermont FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across Clermont.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in Clermont? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across Clermont.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for Clermont businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in Clermont Now?

Locked out near Waterfront Park or on Hwy 50? Call for an exact ETA.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith Clermont FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why Clermont Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

🚐 Mobile Dispatch

We dispatch across Clermont and give you a real ETA on the phone.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

👴 Senior-Friendly Options

Keypad locks and lever handles that are easy to use.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

Clermont Areas We Serve

We serve Clermont and nearby areas, including:

Downtown Clermont
Lake Minneola Waterfront
Kings Ridge
Citrus Tower area
Hwy 50 corridor
US-27 corridor
Lake Louisa area
34711
34714
34715

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I rekey my new Clermont home?

Yes. Builders and contractors may still have keys. A move-in rekey makes them all useless.

Do you install keypad locks for seniors in Clermont?

Yes. We install keypad and smart locks with lever handles that are easier to use.

How much does a locksmith cost in Clermont?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in Clermont?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in Clermont, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving Clermont, FL — Downtown, Lake Minneola, Kings Ridge and the new neighborhoods off Hwy 50 and US-27.

We handle rekeys, lock changes, smart locks, home and car lockouts, car key replacement and fob programming.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in Clermont.

Call Your Clermont Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout Clermont FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717