Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — FAMILY HOMES & UCF AREA

Locksmith Oviedo, FL
Rekeys, Lockouts & Car Keys

Mobile locksmith for Oviedo families, renters near UCF and local businesses. Rekeys, lockouts, smart locks and car keys.

CALL (407) 536-7717Fast mobile dispatch across Oviedo — exact ETA when you call
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
24/7 Dispatch
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

Oviedo’s Family-Home & UCF-Area Locksmith

Oviedo is family neighborhoods plus a lot of student rentals near UCF and Alafaya Trail.

Rekeys for Rentals & Move-Ins

Landlords near UCF rekey between leases, and families moving into Twin Rivers or Live Oak Reserve rekey on day one. We also handle car lockouts and lost keys around Oviedo on the Park.

Locksmith Oviedo FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across Oviedo.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in Oviedo? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across Oviedo.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for Oviedo businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in Oviedo Now?

Locked out near Oviedo on the Park or on Alafaya Trail? Call for an exact ETA.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith Oviedo FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why Oviedo Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

🚐 Mobile Dispatch

We dispatch across Oviedo and give you a real ETA on the phone.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

🎓 Rental & Student Area Pros

Fast rekeys between leases for landlords and property managers.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

Oviedo Areas We Serve

We serve Oviedo and nearby areas, including:

Oviedo on the Park
Alafaya Trail / UCF area
Twin Rivers
Live Oak Reserve
Downtown Oviedo
Mitchell Hammock Rd
SR-426
Chapman Rd
32765
32766

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you rekey a rental near UCF in Oviedo?

Yes. We rekey between tenants so old keys stop working, and can add keypad locks so you never chase keys again.

Do you do car lockouts in Oviedo?

Yes. We open most vehicles damage-free anywhere in Oviedo, 24/7.

How much does a locksmith cost in Oviedo?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in Oviedo?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in Oviedo, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving Oviedo, FL — Oviedo on the Park, Twin Rivers, Live Oak Reserve and the UCF/Alafaya area.

Call us for rekeys, lock changes, smart locks, home and car lockouts, car key replacement and fob programming.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in Oviedo.

Call Your Oviedo Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout Oviedo FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717