Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — CLOSE BY — FAST RESPONSE

Locksmith Hunters Creek, FL
Lockouts, Car Keys & Rekeys

Your nearby mobile locksmith in Hunters Creek. Lockouts, car keys, rekeys and smart locks — usually within about 30 minutes.

CALL (407) 536-771730-minute response across Hunters Creek
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
30-Min Response
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

Hunters Creek’s Neighborhood Locksmith

Hunters Creek is a large planned community of villages, townhomes and apartments off John Young Pkwy.

Village Homes, Townhomes & Apartments

We rekey on move-in, install smart locks, fix sticking deadbolts and open locked cars across Hunters Creek’s villages and Town Center.

Locksmith Hunters Creek FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across Hunters Creek.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in Hunters Creek? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across Hunters Creek.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for Hunters Creek businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in Hunters Creek Now?

Locked out near Town Center Blvd or John Young Pkwy? We’re close — call now.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith Hunters Creek FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why Hunters Creek Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

⏱️ 30-Min Response

Most Hunters Creek calls are reached in about 30 minutes.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

⚡ Close to Our Base

Hunters Creek is near us, so help usually arrives fast.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

Hunters Creek Areas We Serve

We serve every part of Hunters Creek, including:

Hunters Creek Town Center
John Young Pkwy
Town Center Blvd
Osceola Pkwy area
Hunters Creek villages
SR-417 area
32837

Frequently Asked Questions

How fast can you get to Hunters Creek?

Hunters Creek is close to our base, so most calls are reached in about 30 minutes.

Can you rekey my Hunters Creek townhome?

Yes. We rekey all exterior locks and can key them alike so one key opens every door.

How much does a locksmith cost in Hunters Creek?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in Hunters Creek?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in Hunters Creek, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving Hunters Creek, FL — the villages, Town Center and the John Young Pkwy corridor.

We handle home and car lockouts, rekeys, lock changes, smart locks, car key replacement and fob programming.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in Hunters Creek.

Call Your Hunters Creek Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout Hunters Creek FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717