Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — VACATION RENTAL & AUTO PROS

Locksmith Kissimmee, FL
Car Keys, Lockouts & Rental Rekeys

Mobile locksmith for Kissimmee homes, vacation rentals and visitors on the US-192 corridor. Car keys, lockouts and rekeys — we come to you.

CALL (407) 536-7717Fast mobile dispatch across Kissimmee — exact ETA when you call
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
24/7 Dispatch
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

Kissimmee’s Vacation Rental & Visitor Locksmith

Kissimmee runs on short-term rentals and theme-park visitors. That means a lot of lost keys, keypad codes and locked cars in resort parking lots.

Rental Turnovers, Keypad Locks & Resort Lockouts

Property managers call us to rekey between guests, swap keypad locks and fix sticking deadbolts. Visitors call when the rental car keys are locked inside at a W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy hotel. We handle both — fast.

Locksmith Kissimmee FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across Kissimmee.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in Kissimmee? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across Kissimmee.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for Kissimmee businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in Kissimmee Now?

Locked out on US-192, at Old Town or near Lake Tohopekaliga? Call and we’ll give you a real ETA.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith Kissimmee FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why Kissimmee Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

🚐 Mobile Dispatch

We dispatch across Kissimmee and give you a real ETA on the phone.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

🏘️ Rental Property Experts

Quick rekeys and keypad lock installs between guest stays.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

Kissimmee Areas We Serve

We cover Kissimmee neighborhoods and resort areas, including:

Downtown Kissimmee
Buenaventura Lakes
Lake Toho Lakefront
US-192 / W Irlo Bronson
Old Town area
Osceola Parkway
Remington
Pleasant Hill Rd
Four Corners area
34741 · 34744 · 34746 · 34747

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you rekey my Kissimmee vacation rental between guests?

Yes. We rekey or swap to keypad and smart locks so every guest gets a fresh code or key, and old keys stop working.

I locked my rental car keys inside at a Kissimmee hotel. Can you help?

Yes. We open most rental cars damage-free in hotel and resort lots along US-192. Have your rental agreement handy.

How much does a locksmith cost in Kissimmee?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in Kissimmee?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in Kissimmee, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving Kissimmee, from Downtown and the Lakefront to Buenaventura Lakes and the US-192 resort corridor.

We help homeowners, vacation-rental hosts and visitors with car lockouts, car key replacement, key fob programming, rekeys, lock changes, smart locks and commercial locksmith work.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in Kissimmee.

Call Your Kissimmee Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout Kissimmee FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717