Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — NEW HOME & AIRPORT AREA

Locksmith Lake Nona, FL
Smart Homes, Car Keys & Lockouts

Mobile locksmith for Lake Nona and the Orlando airport area. New-home rekeys, smart locks, car keys and lockouts.

CALL (407) 536-7717Fast mobile dispatch across Lake Nona — exact ETA when you call
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
24/7 Dispatch
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

Lake Nona’s New-Home & Airport Locksmith

Lake Nona is full of new builds and travelers heading to and from MCO.

Rekey Your New Lake Nona Home

Builders and previous owners hand out keys to many people. We rekey every exterior lock on move-in day and set up smart locks, from Laureate Park to Northlake Park. Near the airport, we handle lost car keys and lockouts too.

Locksmith Lake Nona FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across Lake Nona.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in Lake Nona? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across Lake Nona.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for Lake Nona businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in Lake Nona Now?

Locked out near Lake Nona Town Center or Medical City? Call for an exact ETA.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith Lake Nona FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why Lake Nona Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

🚐 Mobile Dispatch

We dispatch across Lake Nona and give you a real ETA on the phone.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

🏡 New-Home Rekey Experts

Move-in rekeys and smart lock setups for new construction.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

Lake Nona Areas We Serve

We cover Lake Nona and nearby communities, including:

Laureate Park
Lake Nona Town Center
Medical City
Northlake Park
Storey Park
Randal Park
Narcoossee Rd
Orlando Airport (MCO) area
32827
32832

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I rekey my new Lake Nona home?

Yes. Builders, realtors and contractors may still have keys. A rekey on move-in day makes all old keys useless.

Can you help with lost car keys near Orlando International Airport?

Yes. We make and program replacement car keys and fobs on site near MCO and Lake Nona.

How much does a locksmith cost in Lake Nona?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in Lake Nona?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in Lake Nona, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving Lake Nona — Laureate Park, Town Center, Medical City, Northlake Park and the airport area.

We handle new-home rekeys, smart locks, lock changes, car lockouts, car key replacement and key fob programming.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in Lake Nona.

Call Your Lake Nona Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout Lake Nona FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717