Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — APARTMENT & AUTO PROS

Locksmith Altamonte Springs, FL
Lockouts, Car Keys & Apartment Rekeys

Mobile locksmith for Altamonte Springs apartments, homes, businesses and drivers. Lockouts, car keys, rekeys — we come to you.

CALL (407) 536-7717Fast mobile dispatch across Altamonte Springs — exact ETA when you call
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
24/7 Dispatch
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

Altamonte Springs’ Apartment & Parking-Lot Locksmith

Between the busy SR-436 corridor, Altamonte Mall and dozens of apartment communities, lockouts happen every day.

Apartment Lockouts & Mall Parking-Lot Rescues

We open apartment and condo doors, rekey units between tenants, and get drivers back into their cars at Altamonte Mall, Cranes Roost and Uptown Altamonte.

Locksmith Altamonte Springs FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across Altamonte Springs.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in Altamonte Springs? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across Altamonte Springs.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for Altamonte Springs businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in Altamonte Springs Now?

Locked out near Cranes Roost or on SR-436? Call for an exact ETA.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith Altamonte Springs FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why Altamonte Springs Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

🚐 Mobile Dispatch

We dispatch across Altamonte Springs and give you a real ETA on the phone.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

🏢 Apartment & Property Pros

Unit rekeys and lock changes for property managers.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

Altamonte Springs Areas We Serve

We serve Altamonte Springs and nearby areas, including:

Uptown Altamonte
Cranes Roost Park
Altamonte Mall area
SR-436 corridor
Spring Valley
Montgomery Rd
Palm Springs Dr
32701
32714

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you rekey apartments in Altamonte Springs between tenants?

Yes. We rekey or replace locks for property managers so every new tenant gets keys no one else has.

I’m locked out of my car at Altamonte Mall. Can you help?

Yes. We open most vehicles damage-free in parking lots across Altamonte Springs.

How much does a locksmith cost in Altamonte Springs?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in Altamonte Springs?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in Altamonte Springs, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving Altamonte Springs — Uptown Altamonte, Cranes Roost, the SR-436 corridor and nearby neighborhoods.

We handle car lockouts, car key replacement, fob programming, home and apartment lockouts, rekeys, lock changes and commercial work.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in Altamonte Springs.

Call Your Altamonte Springs Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout Altamonte Springs FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717