Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — HOME, AUTO & BUSINESS

Locksmith Apopka, FL
Car Keys, Rekeys & Business Locks

Mobile locksmith for Apopka homes, nurseries and businesses. Car keys, lockouts, rekeys and commercial locks.

CALL (407) 536-7717Fast mobile dispatch across Apopka — exact ETA when you call
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
24/7 Dispatch
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

Apopka’s Home & Business Locksmith

Apopka is growing fast — new neighborhoods off SR-429 and long-running nurseries and businesses along US-441.

Secure Gates, Sheds & Storefronts

We rekey and upgrade locks for Apopka homes, greenhouses, warehouses and storefronts, install high-security padlocks, and handle car lockouts and key replacement from Downtown to Errol Estate.

Locksmith Apopka FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across Apopka.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in Apopka? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across Apopka.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for Apopka businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in Apopka Now?

Locked out near Downtown Apopka or Kelly Park Rd? Call for an exact ETA.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith Apopka FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why Apopka Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

🚐 Mobile Dispatch

We dispatch across Apopka and give you a real ETA on the phone.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

🌿 Business & Property Pros

Commercial rekeys, padlocks and storefront locks.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

Apopka Areas We Serve

We serve Apopka and nearby areas, including:

Downtown Apopka
Errol Estate
Kelly Park Rd area
Rock Springs Rd
US-441 corridor
SR-429 area
Wekiva Springs area
Plymouth
32703
32712

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you rekey new homes in Apopka?

Yes. We rekey every exterior lock on move-in so builders’ and previous owners’ keys stop working.

Can you secure our Apopka nursery or warehouse?

Yes. We rekey commercial doors and install high-security padlocks for sheds, gates and storage.

How much does a locksmith cost in Apopka?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in Apopka?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in Apopka, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving Apopka, FL — Downtown, Errol Estate, Rock Springs and the growing SR-429 neighborhoods.

Call us for car lockouts, car key replacement, fob programming, home lockouts, rekeys, lock changes and commercial locks.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in Apopka.

Call Your Apopka Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout Apopka FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717