Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — HISTORIC HOMES & AUTO

Locksmith Sanford, FL
Car Keys, Lockouts & Historic Locks

Mobile locksmith for Sanford homes, businesses and drivers. Car keys, lockouts, rekeys and old-lock repair — we come to you.

CALL (407) 536-7717Fast mobile dispatch across Sanford — exact ETA when you call
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
24/7 Dispatch
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

Sanford’s Historic-Home & Airport Area Locksmith

Sanford mixes historic downtown homes with new neighborhoods and Orlando Sanford International Airport.

Old Locks, New Keys

Older Sanford homes often have worn or vintage hardware. We repair, rekey or upgrade it without ruining the look. Near the airport and Seminole Towne Center, we handle car lockouts and lost car keys.

Locksmith Sanford FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across Sanford.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in Sanford? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across Sanford.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for Sanford businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in Sanford Now?

Locked out downtown on 1st Street or near Lake Monroe? Call for an exact ETA.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith Sanford FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why Sanford Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

🚐 Mobile Dispatch

We dispatch across Sanford and give you a real ETA on the phone.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

🏛️ Historic Hardware Care

Repairs and rekeys for older locks and doors.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

Sanford Areas We Serve

We serve Sanford and nearby areas, including:

Historic Downtown Sanford
Sanford RiverWalk / Lake Monroe
Orlando Sanford Airport (SFB) area
Seminole Towne Center area
Lake Mary Blvd east
SR-46
SR-417 area
32771
32773

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you rekey an older lock on my Sanford home?

Usually yes. We rekey or repair many older locks and recommend an upgrade only when the hardware is worn out.

Can you make a car key near Orlando Sanford Airport?

Yes. We cut and program replacement keys and fobs on site for most makes.

How much does a locksmith cost in Sanford?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in Sanford?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in Sanford, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving Sanford, FL — Historic Downtown, the RiverWalk, the airport area and nearby neighborhoods.

We handle car lockouts, car key replacement, fob programming, home lockouts, rekeys, lock changes and commercial locksmith work.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in Sanford.

Call Your Sanford Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout Sanford FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717