Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — HOMEOWNER SPECIALISTS

Locksmith Winter Springs, FL
Rekeys, Smart Locks & Car Keys

Mobile locksmith for Winter Springs homes and drivers. Rekeys, lock changes, smart locks, lockouts and car keys.

CALL (407) 536-7717Fast mobile dispatch across Winter Springs — exact ETA when you call
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
24/7 Dispatch
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

Winter Springs’ Homeowner Locksmith

Winter Springs is a city of established neighborhoods, from Tuskawilla to the Town Center.

Upgrade Older Locks Without the Hassle

Many Winter Springs homes still have original builder locks. We rekey them, upgrade to stronger deadbolts or smart locks, and fix doors that don’t latch right.

Locksmith Winter Springs FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across Winter Springs.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in Winter Springs? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across Winter Springs.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for Winter Springs businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in Winter Springs Now?

Locked out near Winter Springs Town Center or Central Winds Park? Call for an exact ETA.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith Winter Springs FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why Winter Springs Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

🚐 Mobile Dispatch

We dispatch across Winter Springs and give you a real ETA on the phone.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

🔐 Home Security Upgrades

Grade-rated deadbolts and smart lock installs.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

Winter Springs Areas We Serve

We serve Winter Springs neighborhoods, including:

Winter Springs Town Center
Tuskawilla
Oak Forest
Central Winds Park area
SR-434
Tuskawilla Rd
Red Bug Lake Rd area
32708

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I rekey or replace my Winter Springs locks?

If the locks work well, a rekey is cheaper. If they’re worn or you want better security, we’ll recommend a replacement.

Do you install smart locks in Winter Springs?

Yes. We install, pair and test keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks.

How much does a locksmith cost in Winter Springs?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in Winter Springs?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in Winter Springs, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving Winter Springs, FL — Tuskawilla, Oak Forest, the Town Center and nearby neighborhoods.

We handle rekeys, lock changes, smart locks, deadbolts, home and car lockouts, car key replacement and fob programming.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in Winter Springs.

Call Your Winter Springs Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout Winter Springs FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717