Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — RENTAL & AUTO PROS

Locksmith Casselberry, FL
Lockouts, Rekeys & Car Keys

Mobile locksmith for Casselberry homes, rentals and drivers. Lockouts, rekeys, lock changes and car keys — we come to you.

CALL (407) 536-7717Fast mobile dispatch across Casselberry — exact ETA when you call
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
24/7 Dispatch
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

Casselberry’s Rental & Home Locksmith

Casselberry has lots of rentals and busy roads along SR-436 and US-17/92.

Fast Rekeys for Landlords

We rekey rental homes and apartments between tenants, replace damaged locks and handle car lockouts near Lake Concord Park and along SR-436.

Locksmith Casselberry FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across Casselberry.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in Casselberry? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across Casselberry.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for Casselberry businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in Casselberry Now?

Locked out on SR-436 or near Lake Concord Park? Call for an exact ETA.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith Casselberry FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why Casselberry Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

🚐 Mobile Dispatch

We dispatch across Casselberry and give you a real ETA on the phone.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

🏘️ Landlord Friendly

Quick turnover rekeys and lock replacements.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

Casselberry Areas We Serve

We serve Casselberry and nearby areas, including:

Lake Concord Park area
SR-436 corridor
US-17/92
Lake Howell area
Red Bug Lake Rd
Seminola Blvd
32707
32730

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you rekey a Casselberry rental between tenants?

Yes. We rekey every exterior lock so the last tenant’s keys stop working.

Do you replace car keys in Casselberry?

Yes. We cut and program replacement keys and fobs on site for most makes.

How much does a locksmith cost in Casselberry?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in Casselberry?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in Casselberry, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving Casselberry, FL — along SR-436, US-17/92 and the neighborhoods around Lake Howell.

Call us for rekeys, lock changes, home and car lockouts, car key replacement and fob programming.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in Casselberry.

Call Your Casselberry Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout Casselberry FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717