Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — CORPORATE & HOME

Locksmith Lake Mary, FL
Office Security, Homes & Car Keys

Mobile locksmith for Lake Mary offices, homes and drivers. Master keys, access control, rekeys, lockouts and car keys.

CALL (407) 536-7717Fast mobile dispatch across Lake Mary — exact ETA when you call
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
24/7 Dispatch
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

Lake Mary’s Corporate & Home Locksmith

Lake Mary is a major corporate hub with offices along Lake Mary Blvd and Primera Blvd, plus upscale homes in Heathrow and Timacuan.

Master Keys & Access Control for Lake Mary Offices

We build master key systems, rekey suites, install panic bars and door closers, and set up access control. For homes, we handle rekeys, smart locks and lockouts.

Locksmith Lake Mary FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across Lake Mary.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in Lake Mary? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across Lake Mary.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for Lake Mary businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in Lake Mary Now?

Locked out at an office on Primera Blvd or near Colonial TownPark? Call for an exact ETA.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith Lake Mary FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why Lake Mary Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

🚐 Mobile Dispatch

We dispatch across Lake Mary and give you a real ETA on the phone.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

🏢 Corporate Security

Master keys, access control and restricted keyways.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

Lake Mary Areas We Serve

We serve Lake Mary businesses and neighborhoods, including:

Colonial TownPark
Lake Mary Blvd
Primera Blvd offices
Heathrow
Timacuan
Downtown Lake Mary
Rinehart Rd
32746

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you set up a master key system for our Lake Mary office?

Yes. We design master key systems, including restricted keyways that can’t be copied at a hardware store.

Do you do home lockouts in Lake Mary and Heathrow?

Yes. We help homeowners with lockouts, rekeys and smart locks 24/7.

How much does a locksmith cost in Lake Mary?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in Lake Mary?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in Lake Mary, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving Lake Mary, FL — the Lake Mary Blvd and Primera Blvd office corridor, Colonial TownPark, Heathrow and Timacuan.

Call us for master key systems, access control, commercial rekeys, home lockouts, car keys and fob programming.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in Lake Mary.

Call Your Lake Mary Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout Lake Mary FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717