Call Now — (407) 536-771724/7 mobile locksmith
OPEN 24/7 — CLOSE BY — FAST RESPONSE

Locksmith MetroWest, Orlando
Apartment Lockouts, Car Keys & Rekeys

Your nearby mobile locksmith in MetroWest. Apartment and car lockouts, car keys and rekeys — usually within about 30 minutes.

CALL (407) 536-771730-minute response across MetroWest
Mobile — We Come to You
BBB A+ Rated
30-Min Response
Insured
4.9★ · 70 Google Reviews

MetroWest’s Apartment & Visitor Locksmith

MetroWest is packed with apartment communities, Valencia West students and visitors staying near Universal.

Apartment Lockouts & Car Keys Near Universal

We open apartment doors, rekey units for property managers, and get drivers back into their cars around Kirkman Rd, MetroWest Blvd and the Universal area.

Locksmith MetroWest FL Services

Automotive, residential and commercial locksmith service — fully mobile across MetroWest.

🚗 Car Lockout Service

Locked out in MetroWest? We open most vehicles damage-free, right where you are.

From $65

🔑 Car Key Replacement

Lost every key? We cut and program new transponder keys and smart keys on site — usually far less than the dealer.

From $125

📡 Key Fob Programming

Push-to-start and remote fobs for most makes, programmed at your driveway, office or parking lot.

From $85

🏠 Home Lockout Service

Fast, careful entry for houses, condos and apartments across MetroWest.

From $65

🔐 Lock Rekey

Just moved in or lost a key? Rekeying makes old keys useless without replacing your hardware.

From $25/lock

🔧 Lock Change

New locksets and handle sets installed and aligned so they close smoothly.

From $85

📱 Smart Lock Installation

Keypad and Wi-Fi smart locks installed, paired and tested before we leave.

From $125

🛡️ Deadbolt Installation

Grade-rated deadbolts with reinforced strike plates for real security.

From $85

🏢 Commercial Locksmith

Rekeys, master key systems, panic bars, door closers and access control for MetroWest businesses.

Free Quote

Need a Locksmith in MetroWest Now?

Locked out on Kirkman Rd or MetroWest Blvd? We’re close — call now.

CALL (407) 536-7717

Locksmith MetroWest FL Pricing

Honest upfront starting prices. No hidden fees.

ServiceStarting Price
Car Lockout Service$65
Home Lockout Service$65
Car Key Replacement$125
Key Fob Programming$85
Lock Rekey (per lock)$25
Lock Change (per lock)$85
Smart Lock Installation$125
Deadbolt Installation$85

Final price depends on your vehicle or lock — you get it before we begin. Call for a quote.

Why MetroWest Chooses A Plus

A local, BBB A+ rated mobile locksmith that shows up and quotes honestly.

✅ Insured

Fully Insured work on your car, home or business.

🏅 BBB A+ Rated

Accredited and A+ rated with the Better Business Bureau.

⏱️ 30-Min Response

Most MetroWest calls are reached in about 30 minutes.

🕐 24/7 Service

Nights, weekends and holidays — we answer every call.

⚡ Close to Our Base

MetroWest is minutes from us, so help arrives fast.

💲 Transparent Pricing

You get the price before we start. No surprise fees.

MetroWest Areas We Serve

We serve MetroWest and nearby areas, including:

MetroWest Blvd
Kirkman Rd
MetroWest Golf Club area
Valencia College West
Universal area
Vineland Rd
S Hiawassee Rd
32835
32811

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you get me into my MetroWest apartment?

Yes. We do fast, careful apartment lockouts. You’ll need to show ID that matches the address.

How fast can you reach MetroWest?

MetroWest is close to our base, so most calls are reached in about 30 minutes.

How much does a locksmith cost in MetroWest?

Car and home lockouts start at $65, rekeys at $25 per lock and car key replacement at $125. The exact price depends on your lock or vehicle, and we always quote before starting.

Are you open 24/7 in MetroWest?

Yes. A Plus Locksmith & Keys answers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Call (407) 536-7717.

Your Trusted Mobile Locksmith in MetroWest, FL

A Plus Locksmith & Keys is a BBB A+ rated, Insured mobile locksmith serving MetroWest, Orlando — Kirkman Rd, MetroWest Blvd, Valencia West and the Universal area.

Call us for apartment and car lockouts, rekeys, lock changes, smart locks, car key replacement and fob programming.

Call (407) 536-7717 any time for a locksmith in MetroWest.

Call Your MetroWest Locksmith Now

Standing by 24/7 for any locksmith need throughout MetroWest FL.

CALL (407) 536-7717 NOW
TAP TO CALL — (407) 536-7717
A Plus Locksmith & Keys · 7345 West Sand Lake Rd Ste 219A, Orlando, FL 32819 · (407) 536-7717 · Open 24/7
📞 CALL NOW — (407) 536-7717